Church Records Summary

You are here 9 About Us 9 Church Records Summary

Church Records Summary

Below is a summary of all the Church Records that Causeway Coast and Glens Family History Society hold for Baptisms, Burials and Marriages. As a Causeway Family History Society member you can search these records in more detail using the Baptism, Burial and Marriage Searches.

Records per Church
CategoryChurchFromToRecordsTotals

BAPTISMSAghadowey - Church Of Ireland 18821901286
 Aghadowey - Presbyterian Church 18691900919
 Agherton - Presbyterian Church 18291873737
 Agherton (Portstewart) - Church Of Ireland 18451900515
 Armoy Church Of Ireland18261892841
 Ballintoy - Church Of Ireland 18771900389
 Ballycastle - Presbyterian Church 18291891490
 Ballykelly - Presbyterian Church 169919004488
 Ballymoney - Reformed Presbyterian Church 1887190055
 Ballymoney Remonstrance - Presbyterian Church 18371898221
 Ballymoney St Patrick's - Church Of Ireland 180718994278
 Ballyrashane - Church Of Ireland 18771900307
 Ballywillan - Presbyterian Church 18621900472
 Ballywillan (Portrush) - Church Of Ireland 182619001806
 Billy - Church Of Ireland 18791900318
 Billy From Dunluce - Church Of Ireland 18091834286
 Bovevagh - Presbyterian Church 181819001614
 Castlerock Church Of Ireland 18391899239
 Clough (Dunaghy) - Church Of Ireland 1877189985
 Coleraine St Patrick's - Church Of Ireland 176918996930
 Craigs - Church Of Ireland 182919002180
 Croaghmore - Presbyterian Church 18521901806
 Crossgar (Coleraine) - Presbyterian Church 18391900456
 Culfeightrin - Church Of Ireland 1878190079
 Cumber - Church Of Ireland 181118721317
 Derrykeighan (Dervock) - Church Of Ireland 18781900327
 Desertoghill (Moyletra Toy) - Church Of Ireland 1873188088
 Drumachose - Church Of Ireland 172919003470
 Drumreagh - Presbyterian Church 18641919921
 Drumtullagh - Church Of Ireland 18751900242
 Dunboe - Church Of Ireland 18391900675
 Dungiven - Church Of Ireland 16121850931
 Dunloy - Presbyterian Church 18411899962
 Dunluce - Church Of Ireland 180918992729
 Dunseverick - Church Of Ireland 183219001374
 Errigal (Garvagh) - Church Of Ireland 18801900368
 Fermoyle - Church Of Ireland 1860189856
 Finvoy - Church Of Ireland 18111900898
 Finvoy - Presbyterian Church 184319003043
 First Donegore - Presbyterian Church 175319004104
 Garryduff - Presbyterian Church 18851899198
 Kildollagh - Church Of Ireland 18521899200
 Killagan - Church Of Ireland 1880190061
 Killowen - Church Of Ireland 182418972062
 Kilraughts - Presbyterian Church 183119001327
 Kilrea - Church Of Ireland 180119001937
 Kilrea 2nd - Presbyterian Church 18401885507
 Learmount - Church Of Ireland 18311899386
 Loughguile - Church Of Ireland 18761900212
 Macosquin - Presbyterian Church 182319291780
 Macosquin (Camus-juxta-bann) - Church Of Ireland 18781900444
 Magilligan (Tamlaghtard) - Church Of Ireland 17481900727
 Moneydig - Presbyterian Church 18531923762
 Ramoan (Ballycastle) - Church Of Ireland 18791900367
 Rasharkin - Church Of Ireland 18711900211
 Rathlin Island - Church Of Ireland 18451899156
 Tamlaght Finlagan (Ballykelly) - Church Of Ireland 178718983335
 Termoneeny - Church Of Ireland 18211882639
 Toberkeigh - Presbyterian Church 182918991447
 Woods Chapel - Church Of Ireland 173218792582
     69642
 
BURIALSAghadowey - Church Of Ireland 18811900136
 Agherton (Portstewart) - Church Of Ireland 18721900134
 Armoy - Church Of Ireland 18271893628
 Ballintoy - Church Of Ireland 18721900333
 Ballymoney St Patrick's - Church Of Ireland 18261900777
 Ballyrashane - Church Of Ireland 1877190070
 Ballywillan (Portrush) - Church Of Ireland 18271900536
 Billy - Church Of Ireland 18821900198
 Bovevagh - Presbyterian Church 1870187945
 Castlerock - Church Of Ireland 1874190019
 Craigs - Church Of Ireland 166719001226
 Culfeightrin - Church Of Ireland 1879190052
 Cumber Upper - Church Of Ireland 18371900468
 Derrykeighan (Dervock) - Church Of Ireland 1882190066
 Desertoghill (Moyletra Kill) - Church Of Ireland 1878190053
 Drumachose - Church Of Ireland 173019001088
 Dunboe - Church Of Ireland 18331900187
 Dungiven - Church Of Ireland s182418507
 Dunluce - Church Of Ireland 18261899477
 Dunseverick - Church Of Ireland s18331900318
 Errigal (Garvagh) - Church Of Ireland 18811900168
 Fermoyle - Church Of Ireland 1864189618
 Finvoy - Church Of Ireland 1815189977
 Kildollagh - Church Of Ireland 1888190037
 Killagan - Church Of Ireland 189418989
 Killowen - Church Of Ireland 18241901483
 Kilrea - Church Of Ireland 18021899674
 Learmount - Church Of Ireland 18321900132
 Loughguile - Church Of Ireland 1879190057
 Magilligan (Tamlaghtard) - Church Of Ireland 17461900432
 Ramoan (Ballycastle) - Church Of Ireland - Ballycastle18761900264
 Rasharkin - Church Of Ireland 1878190076
 Rathlin Island - Church Of Ireland 1845190080
 Tamlaght Finlagan (Ballykelly) - Church Of Ireland 17981900585
 Termoneeny- Church Of Ireland 18551900149
     10059
 
MARRIAGES1st Donegore - Presbyterian Church 18061900896
 Aghadowey - Church Of Ireland 18451900148
 Aghadowey - Presbyterian Church 18451900473
 Agherton (Portstewart) - Church Of Ireland 18451900117
 Armoy - Church Of Ireland 18271899129
 Ballintoy - Church Of Ireland 18451900275
 Ballykelly - Presbyterian Church 16991900852
 Ballymoney - Reformed Presbyterian Church 1864190077
 Ballymoney Remonstrance Presbyterian Church 1837189761
 Ballymoney St Patrick's - Church Of Ireland 18071900846
 Ballyrashane - Church Of Ireland 18451899101
 Ballywillan - Presbyterian Church 18461912391
 Ballywillan (Portrush) - Church Of Ireland 18251900273
 Billy - Church Of Ireland 18451900366
 Bovevagh - Presbyterian Church 18181900399
 Castlerock - Church Of Ireland 1871190065
 Castlerock - Presbyterian Church 18751899105
 Coleraine St Patrick's - Church Of Ireland 17691900882
 Craigs - Church Of Ireland 18411899347
 Crossgar - Presbyterian Church 18461900170
 Culfeightrin - Church Of Ireland 1845190063
 Cumber - Church Of Ireland 1811184568
 Derrykeighan - Church Of Ireland 18281899149
 Desertoghill - Church Of Ireland 18451900143
 Drumachose - Church Of Ireland 17281900474
 Drumreagh - Presbyterian Church 18451918346
 Drumtullagh - Church 0f Ireland 1876189842
 Dunboe - Church Of Ireland 1845189972
 Dungiven - Church Of Ireland 1793184497
 Dunloy - Presbyterian Church 18421900212
 Dunluce - Church Of Ireland 18261900248
 Dunseverick - Church Of Ireland 18331900235
 Errigal - Church Of Ireland 18451900123
 Fermoyle - Church Of Ireland 1844188818
 Finvoy - Church Of Ireland 18121900314
 Finvoy - Presbyterian Church 18431900679
 Garryduff - Presbyterian Church 1851190090
 Kildollagh - Church Of Ireland 1858189959
 Killagan (Drumadoon) - Church Of Ireland 1845190028
 Killowen - Church Of Ireland 1825184586
 Kilraughts - Presbyterian Church 18311900475
 Kilrea - Church Of Ireland 17721900221
 Learmount - Church Of Ireland 1832189360
 Loughguile - Church Of Ireland 1846190077
 Macosquin - Presbyterian Church 18851918101
 Magilligan (Tamlaghtard) - Church Of Ireland 1747184428
 Portstewart - Presbyterian Church 18461905196
 Ramoan (Ballycastle) - Church Of Ireland 18451899377
 Rasharkin - Church Of Ireland 18451899134
 Rathlin - Church Of Ireland 1845189741
 Tamlaght Finlagan (Ballykelly) - Church Of Ireland 1796184591
 Termoneeny - Church Of Ireland 18211891109
 Toberdoney - Presbyterian Church 1845190055
 Woods Chapel - Church Of Ireland 17971845260
     12744
 
Total records    92445
Church Locations    149